ARDLEIGH CC AWARDS AND CAP WINNERS
YEAR PLAYERS P.O.T.Y CAPTAINS P.O.T.Y PLAYERS F.O.T.Y EVENING LEAGUE POTY THE BUCKET
2016 K LAMONT O WRIGHT Ga COLE S DHANAPAL M HOBBS
2015 K LAMONT Gr COLE M HOBBS M HOBBS B BARRELL
2014 K LAMONT Jo BLAND M HOBBS P.WEATHERILL K SAGE
2013 K LAMONT M HOBBS M HOBBS A CARTER D.McKECHNIE
2012 K LAMONT R COLE M HOBBS T HARVEY K SAGE
2011 K LAMONT C CHANDLER C CHANDLER T HARVEY Jo BLAND
2010 K LAMONT Gr COLE T HARVEY T HARVEY, C.CHANDLER, C.CAWTHORNE K LAMONT K.SAGE
2009 K LAMONT G MANN T HARVEY T HARVEY B BARRELL
2008 K LAMONT Gr COLE R COLE T HARVEY C CHANDLER
2007 K LAMONT T HARVEY C CHANDLER T HARVEY K LAMONT
2006 Gr COLE K SAGE C CHANDLER K LAMONT C CHANDLER
2005 Jo BLAND D.McKECHNIE C CHANDLER   Gr COLE, K.SAGE
2004 K LAMONT G MANN S THOMAS A THOMAS A FRETTON
2003 K LAMONT C CHANDLER Gr COLE R COLE G MANN
           
           
           
YEAR MATCH WINNING PERFORMANCE PERFORMANCE CLUBMAN OF THE YEAR THE ELMER THE MALLARD
2016 K SAGE 28 OFF 84 V CWCCC P.WEATHERILL Gr COLE P.WEATHERILL
2015 R COLE 104 OF 79 BALLS V GT TOTHAM Ga COLE M HOBBS K SAGE
2014 R COLE 5-8 V LLOYDS EVE LEAGUE.CHAIRMANS TROPHY SEMI FINAL K BLAND Gr COLE R COLE
2013 GrCOLE 6-15 V ABBERTON K SAGE, D ROBERTS T HARVEY M HOBBS
2012 T HARVEY, A BROOME V UNIVERSITY EVENING LEAGUE T CUTHBERT B BARRELL R TINGEY,T CUTHBERT
2011 Gr COLE 19 OFF 13 BALLS V EAG B BARRELL P.WEATHERILL T HARVEY
2010 K SAGE 57 OFF 38 BALLS V CLACTON RAMBLERS A CUTHBERT P.WEATHERILL Gr COLE
           
           
           
YEAR 2ND TEAM POTY 2ND TEAM CAPTAINS POTY 2ND TEAM FIELDER OTY    
2008 K SAGE B BARRELL P CARTER    
2007 K SAGE G BOOKER G BOOKER    
2006 K SAGE D THOMAS D BUNN    
2005 T HARVEY N THOMAS G BOOKER    
2004 T HARVEY T HARVEY A CARTER    
2003 C.CHANDLER        
2002          
2001 K LAMONT        
           
           
           
ARDLEIGH CRICKET CLUB CAP WINNERS      
NAME DATE OPPONENTS FIGURES    
P BLAND 21/05/89 EARLS COLNE 137*    
A BRUCE 04/06/89 BIRCH 75    
D OUTAR 30/07/89 W BERGHOLT 66*    
G SMITH 06/08/89 LITTLE CLACTON 60*    
R COOPER 13/08/89 TENDRING 67    
Gr COLE 29/04/90 GRASSHOPPERS 10-4-11-7    
D SALT 07/07/90 GT BROMLEY 10-4-14-6    
P NEVILLE 15/07/90 PAXMANS 73    
A BLAND 22/06/91 COPFORD 105    
P BRINKLEY 29/09/92 WEST MERSEA 62*    
Jo BLAND 09/05/93 DEDHAM 69*    
G MANN 12/06/93 LEXDEN 64*    
T BARROTT 17/07/93 E.A.G 60    
B BARRELL 17/08/93 DEDHAM 65*    
A JOHNSON 08/08/93 MILE END 74    
PAUL WRIGHT 28/08/94 LEXDEN 101    
P LUCAS 02/06/95 WEST MERSEA 125*    
K SAGE 07/07/95 WEST MERSEA 72    
K LAMONT 02/08/03 BOCKING 97    
R COLE 11/07/04 GT TOTHAM 9.2-0-45-7    
A CARTER 30/08/04 COOGESHALL 10-5-21-6    
S THOMAS 18/09/04 COLCHESTER EE 68*    
T HARVEY 18/09/04 ABBERTON 66*    
G BOOKER 31/07/05 WORMINGFORD 77    
C CHANDLER 06/08/05 KIRBY 71*    
Ja BLAND   GT BROMLEY 105    
P.WEATHERILL 11/07/09 ABBERTON 65    
M WAREING 04/09/16 GOSFIELD 93    
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
 
 
  Site Map